Policy

Your appointments are very important to Pose Hair Design, it is reserved especially for you, we understand that sometimes schedules adjustments are necessary. Therefore, we respectfully request at least 24 hours notice for cancellations.

Strict and enforced 24 hours cancellation policy!

 24 HOUR CANCELLATION POLICY

Please understand that when you forget or cancel your appointment without giving enough notice, we miss the opportunity to fill that appointment time, and clients on our waiting list miss the opportunity to receive services. Our appointments are confirmed 48 hours in advance because we know how easy it is to forget an appointment you booked months ago.  Since the services are reserved for you personally, a cancellation fee will apply. We will be asking for a credit card to have on file.

– Less than 24 hour notice will result in a charge equal to 50% of the reserved service amount.

 – “NO SHOWS” will be charged 100% of the reserved service amount. 

– Appointments made within the 24 hour period and need to cancel, the client then must cancel within 4 hours of appointment time or will result in a charge equal to 50% of the reserved service amount.

The cancellation policy allows us the time to inform our standby guests of any availability, as well as keeping our scheduled filled, thus better serving everyone.

Confirmation SMS

As a courtesy, we will SMS you to confirm your service appointments prior to your appointment date. Please understand that it is your responsibility to remember your appointment dates and times to avoid late arrivals, missed appointments and the cancellation fee. Please take the time to reply Y or N to confirm or cancel your appointment.

Appointment Times

You must arrive on time to ensure you receive the full service you have booked in for. If you are running late, please let us know – we will do everything we can to accommodate you. however, Please keep in mind that we may have to reschedule your appointment, or may not have time to complete the whole service, in which case you will need to make another booking.

Responsibility for Children & Personal Items

For the safety and comfort of all clients, we ask that children are accompanied by adults at all times, and carefully monitored. Even though we take as much care as possible, please note that personal items are the responsibility of the client. Any breakages or damage of salon items or products will incur a cost to you the client.

Privacy Policy

Pose Hair Design monitors the privacy and confidentiality of personal information and ensures compliance to all relevant legislative and moral requirements by instilling discipline in all aspects of our business.

Our objective is to protect and maintain the privacy, and security of your personal information in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988. The Privacy Act contains a set of standards for the handling of your personal information known as the National Privacy Principles (NPPs). Personal information collected by Pose Hair Design generally comprises name, address, contact details and certain financial information. The National Privacy Principles require Pose Hair Design not to store personal information longer than necessary. We are committed to the privacy and protection of your information.

Pose Hair Design policies are presented and provided in the best quality and tradition of excellent servicing for our established and future clientele. Thank you for viewing and supporting our policies criteria.

%d bloggers like this: